ColoradoCleanIT Cleanup Company

Privacy Policy | ColoradoCleanIT

Why choose us

We are family owned business and since decade we have done thousand of successful cleanup jobs in colorado We are committed to provide the safest crime scene cleaning services to people in colorado at the most affordable service charge

Privacy Policy for ColoradoCleanIT

At ColoradoCleanIT, accessible from ColoradoCleanIT, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by ColoradoCleanITand how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in ColoradoCleanIT. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

ColoradoCleanIT follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, ColoradoCleanIT uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of ColoradoCleanIT.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on DOMAIN, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that ColoradoCleanIT has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

ColoradoCleanIT's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

ColoradoCleanIT does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Explore our Blog Sections

Blogs

Finding best Biohazard Crime Scene Clean-up Services in Fort Carson Colorado

There are a few things that you should know before beginning a biohazard cleanup Fort Carson. First, you must ensure that the biohazard cleanup team has been specially trained. To prevent cross contamination, ensure that all employees are wearing appropriate protective gear. Any gaps or holes could allow contaminants to seep ...

Blood Cleanup Services in Fort Carson Colorado

Blood cleanup can be a complicated and lengthy process. For this reason, blood cleaners must have certain qualifications and training to ensure their job is completed effectively. This training will cover safety, health control, and trauma. blood cleanup services can also perform Bloodborne pathogen testing, and other specialized procedures that ensure ...

Handling Decomposition Cleanup After an Unattended Death - Fort Carson Colorado

The process of cleaning up potentially contagious materials after the death of a person is done by \"Death cleanup\". Biohazard remediation is often used in these cases, and crime scene cleaning is a vital part of the restoration process. Biohazards can also be present at crime scenes. The following examples describe ...

Planning funeral in Fort Carson Colorado

Funeral homes offer burial and cremation services. Funeral homes can prepare the funeral, wake or service and arrange for a chapel. A funeral home can provide services that will help you plan a funeral. Read on to learn more about the different types of services offered at funeral homes Fort Carson ...

Emergency Services Fort Carson Colorado

The most common emergency services Fort Carson Colorado for the unexpected death of a patient are death by cardiac arrest and emergency transportation to a funeral home. The ambulance will help with the paperwork and notify family members. Even though they are not covered by Medicare, the ambulance can assist with ...

Does Insurance Cover a Crime Scene Cleanup in Fort Carson Colorado?

Your beneficiaries will be entitled to the death benefits of your life insurance policy when you pass away. You may receive a death benefit that is different from what you paid when you purchased your insurance. You can designate your beneficiary in your policy and choose to pay the death benefit ...

colorado News Sections

Today's News

Obituaries

Pearl Afton Jewell

01/25/2023

Marion Lee Burke

01/25/2023

Kenneth R. Nickerson

01/25/2023

Marianne L Collier

01/27/2023

Charles Wilson

01/27/2023

Charlotte A Thomas

01/27/2023

Updated on :
ColoradoCleanIT
2023-01-29

Follow for updates